The CBA Athletic Hall of Fame honors alumni who displayed exceptional athletic ability throughout their CBA career and beyond

Anyone can nominate a candidate to the Athletic Hall of Fame. If you know someone who you think deserves to be included, submit a CBA Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination Form.

Athletic Hall of Fame Members

T. Burke Adams ’35
C. Kevin Allardice ’75
Michael J. Alvaro ’76
COL. Thomas F. Bailey ’55
Thomas L. Barton ’60
Russell A. Bellamy ’79
Jasper A. Biondo ’45
Peter J. Blanchfield ’82
William Boehner
William J. Brantigan ’43
Kenneth M. Bruce ’79
Darrell L. Burns ’56
David L. Byrd ’95
W. Ronan Campion ’31
John J. Carroll ’49
Thomas J. Cartwright ’71
Thomas E. Casey ’74
Cyril M. Cassidy ’45
Joseph A. Catalano ’77
John J. Cerutti ’78
Wendell M. Champion ’82
Francis E. Cheeseman ’35
Richard J. Ciccolella ’65
Richard S. Ciccolella ’29
Thomas A. Ciccolella ’68
Robert S. Ciesielski ’47
Dave Clark
Daniel K. Clemente ’96
Brian T. Clemente ’70
Kevin T. Clemente ’68
Thomas A. Clemente ’67
James W. Coffey ’34
Michael D. Coffey ’86
Terry J. Connery ’61
William E. Cooney ’47
Merrill C. Cramer ’42
Donald C. Crotty ’56
Michael L. Crotty ’63
William P. Daley ’45
David R. Danker ’65
Br. Christopher Victor Dardis F.S.C.
Paul J. Davenport ’41
Francis P. Day ’41
Frederick N. Decker, Jr. ’79
Mario J. DeFrancisco ’37
Raymond A. Delahoyd ’61
Peter A. Del Santo ’45
Joseph A. DeMaria ’74
James DeMasseo ’37
Steven J. Dering ’87
Michael C. DeRossi ’71
John J. Dieckelman ’78
John V. DiGiulio ’55
David Doemel ’71
Philip L. Donnelly ’59
Raymond E. Donnelly, Jr. ’55
Leo A. Dott ’56
Terrence L. Durham ’95
Frank K. Dyer ’73
Peter J. Endres ’31
Carl J.Falivene ’45
Charles E. Farmer ’70
Thomas F. Farrell ’37
James P. Fiore ’65
A. William Fiorella ’46
John F. Fitzmaurice ’41
John J. Flanigan ’36
Br. Anthony Francis F.S.C.
Anthony T. Garufi ’71
Peter M. Gaspary ’75
Peter J. George ’43
Edward J. Germain ’68
John B. Germann ’45
Paul E. Gremmler ’33
Donald J. Guiry ’46
James P. Hisgen ’96
Todd W. Holloway ’83
Mark J. Hulbert ’83
Arthur F. Hutson ’46
John J. Hutson ’45
Thomas “Lefty” Hurley
Michael J. Inco ’73
Robert M. Kelleher ’67
Rev. Michael J. Kennedy ’40
Eugene Kindlon ’41
Robert S. Kisselback ’45
Lawrence M. Knapek ’82
Edward M.Lange ’69
Craig G. Langhauser ’78
Donald S. La Vigne ’84
Thomas E. Lawlor ’30
Clifford L. Lehman ’56
Luc J. Lessard ’69
Anthony F. Levitto ’47
William P. Lewis ’44
Peter P. Link ’70
John P. Liuzzi ’37
Richard P. Lombardo ’71
Waldo A. Lozano ’57
John J. Lyons ’29
Vincent L. Lupo ’67
F. Garth Mac Farland ’55
George Mahar ’23
Daniel G. Manley ’75
Harry W. Marra ’65
Robert F. Maruszczak ’58
Joseph J. Martin ’37
LTC. John F. Matthews ’59 USMC (Ret.)
William J. McCarthy ’72
James P. McDonald ’50
LTC. Henry J. McFerran, Jr. ’55
Timothy E. McGraw ’84
Edward T. McGraw ’50 AFSC
Kevin M. McGraw ’78
William J. McGreevy ’37
John V. McLaughlin ’45
William F. Mehleisen *
James M. Monaco ’79
Brian Q. Monahan ’04
Charles P. Mongin ’46
T.P. (Pete) Mooney
Arthur W. Murphy ’35
John L. Murphy ’53
Kevin P. Murphy ’73
Robert F. Murphy ’53
Brother Aloysius Myers, F.S.C.
Eugene E. Napierski ’61
Raymond F. Napierski ’42
Howard C. Nolan ’49
Dr. Jeffrey A. Norton ’65
David M. Oberting ’59
Francis A. O’Brien ’54
Thomas A. O’Connell ’37
Ralph P. Odorisio ’45
Joseph F. O’Heaney ’52
Kevin M. O’Neill ’62
Lawrence T. O’Neill ’30
John J. Ostrowski, D.D.S. ’31
John P. Pariseau ’59
James M. Pedlow ’60
Martin J. Pedlow ’53
Victor Peppers ’84
COL. Frank J. Phelan ’52
Franklin Pinchback ’58
Floyd J. Plantz ’30
Alfred L. Polando ’39
John T. Politi ’57
Michael J. Preisser ’86
Norm W. Preston ’57
William J. Prime ’35
Edward J. Ragule ’77
Charles Rao ’69
Paul Reinisch ’87
Michael Regan ’96
Frank J. Restifo ’50
John H. Riley ’56
Shawn M. Riley ’80
James G. Robinson ’71
Michael M. Roth ’66
Carmen J. Romano ’54
Thomas J. Rourke ’33
George W. Rusch ’42
Donald M. Russ ’43
Francis G. Rutnik ’34
Angelo J. Salamone ’45
Peter M. Scaringe ’44
Thomas W. Scherer ’47
Tyrone Seabrooks ’89
William J. Shields ’45
Donald B. Shrader ’75
David B. Smith ’75
Chester L. Smith ’77
James J. Smith ’66
James R. Smith ’31
Richard A. Smith ’71
Peter J. Stanish ’77
Peter S. Stanish ’40
J. Russell Stewart ’45
Arthur Sullivan, M.D. ’24
Michael E. Taylor ’80
James C. Tunny ’48
Robert A. Wagner ’50
George A. Weber ’40
Thomas J. Wink ’33
Louis Witt ’45
Robert B. Woodgate ’48
James Yanni ’32
Father Peter Young ’49
Walter C. Yund ’40

*Distinguished Service Award Recipient